Summer Classes

             

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Dance Art Dance Studio - Eureka
98 Legends Parkway
Suite 107
Eureka, MO 63025
location map
Princess Ballerina Camp (ages 3-8) Tue - Thu 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 09, 2019 3 days Laurie Crimmins
Dance Around the World (ages 7 & up) (Canceled) Tue - Thu 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Jul 09, 2019 3 days Laurie Crimmins
Circus Camp (ages 3-8) Tue - Thu 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 23, 2019 3 days Laurie Crimmins Register
Bow-Tastic Dance Camp (Ages 7 & up) Tue - Thu 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Jul 23, 2019 3 days Laurie Crimmins Register
Rock n Rolls Camp (Ages 3-8) Tue - Thu 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Aug 06, 2019 3 days Laurie Crimmins Register
Broadway Bound Camp (Ages 7 & up) Tue - Thu 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Aug 06, 2019 3 days Laurie Crimmins Register
Senior Master Class Wednesdays Wednesday 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Jul 10, 2019 4 weeks Jessica Dyson Register
Princess Ballerina Class (ages 3-6) Tuesday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Jul 09, 2019 4 weeks Sam Greaney Register
Mini Tumble Tuesday 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM Jul 09, 2019 4 weeks Sam Greaney Register
Dance 1/2 (Grades K-2nd) Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Jul 09, 2019 4 weeks Sam Greaney Register
HipHop / Poms (K-2nd) Tuesday 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM Jul 09, 2019 4 weeks Sam Greaney Register
Hip Hop Poms (5th & Up) Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Jul 11, 2019 4 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
Jazz Technique/Leaps & Turns 4/5 Thursday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Jul 11, 2019 4 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
Ballet 4/5 Thursday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Jul 11, 2019 4 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
Tap 4/5 Thursday 8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Jul 11, 2019 4 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
Contemporary Thursday 9:00 PM - 9:30 PM Jul 11, 2019 4 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
Ballet Sculpt Monday 6:30 PM - 7:25 PM Jun 24, 2019 4 weeks Anna Alonzo
Adult Tap Class Monday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Jun 24, 2019 4 weeks Anna Alonzo
Cheer & Tumble 2 Saturday 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM Jul 20, 2019 4 weeks Jess Koeller Register
Cheer & Tumble 1 Saturday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Jul 20, 2019 4 weeks Jess Koeller Register
Mini Cheer & Tumble Saturday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM Jul 20, 2019 4 weeks Jess Koeller Register


Dance Art Dance Studio- Fenton
2071 Bentley Manor
Fenton, MO 63025
location map
Princess Ballerina Camp (ages 3-8) (Canceled) Tue - Thu 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Jun 25, 2019 3 days Laurie Crimmins
Dance Around the World Camp-(ages 7 and up) (Canceled) Tue - Thu 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Jun 25, 2019 3 days Laurie Crimmins
Circus Camp (ages 3-8) Tue - Thu 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 16, 2019 3 days Laurie Crimmins Register
Bow-Tastic dance Camp (ages 7 & Up) Tue - Thu 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Jul 16, 2019 3 days Laurie Crimmins Register
Rock n Roll Trolls (ages 3-8) Tue - Thu 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Jul 30, 2019 3 days Laurie Crimmins Register
Broadway Bound Camp (Ages 7 & up_ Tue - Thu 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Jul 30, 2019 3 days Laurie Crimmins Register
Junior Master Class Intensive (Ages 6-12) Wednesday 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Jul 10, 2019 4 weeks Annie Bishop Register
Hip Hop/ Poms 2 ( 4th - 7th) Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Jul 09, 2019 4 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Beg. Tumble (Ages 8 & Up) Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Jul 09, 2019 4 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Dance 3/4 (3rd - 6th) - Ballet/Tap Tuesday 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Jul 09, 2019 4 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Jazz Tech/ Musical Theater Tuesday 8:00 PM - 8:30 PM Jul 09, 2019 4 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Princess Ballerina/PreDance Class Thursday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Jul 11, 2019 4 weeks Sam Greaney Register
Mini Tumble ( Ages 3-6) Thursday 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM Jul 11, 2019 4 weeks Sam Greaney Register
Dance 1/2 ( K-2nd) Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Jul 11, 2019 4 weeks Sam Greaney Register
Hip Hop / Poms 1 Thursday 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM Jul 11, 2019 4 weeks Sam Greaney Register
Mini Cheer & Tumble Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jul 20, 2019 4 weeks Jess Koeller Register
Cheer & Tumble 1 Saturday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM Jul 20, 2019 4 weeks Jess Koeller Register
Cheer & Tumble 2 Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Jul 20, 2019 4 weeks Jess Koeller Register