2019-2020 Season

             

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Dance Art Dance Studio - Eureka
98 Legends Parkway
Suite 107
Eureka, MO 63025
location map
PreDance (ages 3-4) Monday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Aug 19, 2019 39 weeks Laurie Crimmins Register
Dance 1 (Grades K & 1) (2 Seats Left) Monday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 19, 2019 39 weeks Anna Alonzo Register
PreDance 2 (ages 3-5) Monday 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 19, 2019 39 weeks Laurie Crimmins Register
Dance 2 (ages 8-9) Monday 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Aug 19, 2019 39 weeks Anna Alonzo Register
PreDance 2 (ages 4-5) Monday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 19, 2019 39 weeks Laurie Crimmins Register
Adult (Tap & Jazz) Monday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 19, 2019 39 weeks Anna Alonzo Register
Ballet Sculpt - Adult Class Monday 8:30 PM - 9:15 PM Aug 19, 2019 39 weeks Anna Alonzo Register
Tues. Lrg. Grp Tap Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 20, 2019 40 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Tues. Sm Grp. Jazz Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 40 weeks Jessica Dyson Register
Dance 5 (2 Seats Left) Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 20, 2019 40 weeks Jessica Dyson Register
DAC Rehersal Hip Hop Tuesday 8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 40 weeks Jessica Dyson Register
PreDance 2 (Full) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Aug 21, 2019 41 weeks Laurie Crimmins Waitlist
Mommy & Me (ages 18 months -3) Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Aug 21, 2019 40 weeks Laurie Crimmins Register
PreDance Ages 3-5 Wednesday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Aug 20, 2019 40 weeks TBD Register
Dance 1 - Grades K & 1 Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 21, 2019 41 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Mini Tumble Wednesday 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 20, 2019 40 weeks TBD Register
Beg. Tumble (Grades 1-6) Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 40 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Dance 2 (Grades 2 & 3) Wednesday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 21, 2019 40 weeks TBD Register
Hip Hop/ Poms(Grades K-4) Wednesday 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM Aug 21, 2019 41 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Hip Hop/ Poms 2 Grades 5-7 Wednesday 8:00 PM - 8:45 PM Aug 21, 2019 41 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Thurs Lrg. Gap Lyrical Thursday 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 22, 2019 10 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
Dance Technique Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 40 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
Hip Hop Grades 6 and Up Thursday 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM Aug 22, 2019 40 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
Jazz/Lyrical Thursday 8:00 PM - 8:45 PM Aug 22, 2019 40 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
Thurs. Sm Grps. Contemp & Jazz Thursday 8:45 PM - 9:30 PM Aug 22, 2019 40 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
Ballet Technique Saturday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Aug 24, 2019 36 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Pointe Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Aug 24, 2019 36 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Corps de Ballet Rehearsal Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Aug 24, 2019 36 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Beg./Pre Pointe Saturday 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM Aug 24, 2019 36 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Leaps and Turns (Full) Saturday 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM Aug 24, 2019 36 weeks Annie Bishop Waitlist
Sat. Prod. Jazz Saturday 12:15 PM - 1:00 PM Aug 24, 2019 36 weeks Annie Bishop Register
Modern 1 & 2 (Full) Saturday 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Aug 24, 2019 36 weeks Annie Bishop Waitlist
Beg/Int Tumble Saturday 1:45 PM - 2:30 PM Aug 24, 2019 40 weeks Jess Koeller Register
Mini Cheer & Tumble (Ages 5-7) Saturday 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM Aug 24, 2019 36 weeks Jess Koeller Register
(Ages 8-12) Saturday 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM Aug 24, 2019 36 weeks Jess Koeller Register


Dance Art Dance Studio- Fenton
2071 Bentley Manor
Fenton, MO 63025
location map
Mon. Opal Sm Grp Tap Monday 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM Aug 19, 2019 39 weeks Michelle Reis Register
PreDance 2 (ages 4-5) Monday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 19, 2019 39 weeks Kristen Banocy Register
Mon. Lrg Grp Ballet - Opals, Sapphires (2 Seats Left) Monday 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 19, 2019 39 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Mon. Lrg Grp Prod. Rubies, Opals, Sapphires Monday 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 19, 2019 39 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Dance 1 (Grades & 1) Monday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 19, 2019 39 weeks Kristen Banocy Register
Mon Sm Grp Jazz/Musica th (2 Seats Left) Monday 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 19, 2019 38 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Ballet (2 Seats Left) Monday 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 19, 2019 39 weeks Kristen Banocy Register
PreDance Tuesday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Aug 20, 2019 40 weeks TBD Register
Hip Hop/ Poms 1 (Elementary) Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 40 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Add on: Mini Tumble Tuesday 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 20, 2019 40 weeks TBD Register
Dance 1(Grades 1&2) Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 20, 2019 40 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Beg Tumble Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 21, 2019 40 weeks TBD Register
Musical Theater (Full) Tuesday 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 20, 2019 40 weeks Gayle Lymer Waitlist
Hip Hop/ Poms 2 (Grades 5 & Up) Tuesday 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 21, 2019 40 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Dance 2 (Grades 2&3) Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 21, 2019 40 weeks Anna Alonzo Register
Dance 2 (Grades 2 & 3) (Full) Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 21, 2019 39 weeks Gina Evans Waitlist
PreDance (ages 3-5) Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 21, 2019 40 weeks Anna Alonzo Register
Ruby Line (2 Routines) (2 Seats Left) Wednesday 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 21, 2019 40 weeks Gina Evans Register
Dance 3 (Grades 4&5) Wednesday 7:15 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 21, 2019 40 weeks Gina Evans Register
Grades 2 & 3 Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 22, 2019 40 weeks Maddi Register
Dance 4 (2 Seats Left) Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 22, 2019 40 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Emeralds -two routines Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 40 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Dance 4/5 *invitation only Thursday 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 22, 2019 40 weeks TBD Register
Zumba (2 Seats Left) Tuesday 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 20, 2019 40 weeks Chrissie Reiss Register
Zumba Saturday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Aug 24, 2019 40 weeks Chrissie Reiss Register
PreDance (ages 3-5) Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Aug 24, 2019 39 weeks Jess Koeller Register
Mini Cheer & Tumble (ages 5-7) Saturday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM Aug 24, 2019 36 weeks Jess Koeller Register
Cheer & Tumble (Ages 8-12) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Aug 24, 2019 36 weeks Jess Koeller Register