Classes

 

 

 

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Dance Art Dance Studio - Eureka
98 Legends Parkway
Suite 107
Eureka, MO 63025
location map
PreDance (ages 3-4) Monday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Laurie Crimmins Register
PreDance 2 (ages 4-5) Monday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Laurie Crimmins Register
Dance 1 (Grades K & 1) Monday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Anna Alonzo Register
Dance 2 (ages 8-9) Monday 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Anna Alonzo Register
Dance 3 (Grades 4 &5) Monday 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Laurie Crimmins Register
Ballet Sculpt Monday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Anna Alonzo Register
Adult (Tap & Jazz) Monday 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Anna Alonzo Register
PreDance Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Aug 21, 2018 40 weeks Laurie Crimmins Register
Dance 4 (middle & up) Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 21, 2018 40 weeks Laurie Crimmins Register
DAC Rehearsal - Sapphire Line Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 21, 2018 40 weeks Jessica Dyson Register
Dance 5 Tuesday 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM Aug 21, 2018 40 weeks Michelle Reis Register
DAC Rehersal Hip Hop Tuesday 8:45 PM - 9:15 PM Aug 21, 2018 40 weeks Jessica Dyson Register
PreDance (ages 2-3) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Aug 22, 2018 41 weeks Laurie Crimmins Register
PreDance (ages 3-5) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Aug 22, 2018 40 weeks Laurie Crimmins Register
Dance 1/2 (ages 6-8) Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 22, 2018 40 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Hip Hop/ Poms(Grades K-3) Wednesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 22, 2018 41 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Hip Hop/ Poms 2 Grades 4-5 Thursday 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 40 weeks Jessica Dyson Register
Musical Theater Wednesday 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 40 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Dance Technique Thursday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 23, 2018 40 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
Hip Hop Grades 6 and Up Thursday 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 23, 2018 40 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
Jazz/Lyrical Thursday 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 40 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
DAC Rehearsal - Diamond Line Thursday 8:30 PM - 9:15 PM Aug 23, 2018 40 weeks Jennifer Dyson Register
Ballet Technique Saturday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Aug 25, 2018 39 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Pointe Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Aug 25, 2018 39 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Corps de Ballet Rehearsal Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Aug 25, 2018 39 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Beg./Pre Pointe (2 Seats Left) Saturday 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM Aug 25, 2018 39 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Leaps and Turns Saturday 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM Aug 25, 2018 39 weeks Annie Bishop Register
DAC Rehersal - Jr/Sr Line Saturday 12:15 PM - 1:00 PM Aug 25, 2018 39 weeks Annie Bishop Register
Modern 1 & 2 Saturday 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Aug 25, 2018 39 weeks Annie Bishop Register
Ballet Sculpt Wednesday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 10 weeks Anna Alonzo Register
DAC- SOLOS (2 Seats Left) Sunday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Aug 26, 2018 10 weeks Michelle Reis Register
DAC- Duets Sunday 2:00 AM Aug 19, 2018 10 weeks Jessica Dyson Register


Dance Art Dance Studio- Fenton
2071 Bentley Manor
Fenton, MO 63025
location map
DAC Reh. lg. group- Ruby/Opal/Pearl Monday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Michelle Reis Register
PreDance 2 (ages 4-5) Monday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Kristen Banocy Register
DAC - Ruby Monday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Ballet Technique Monday 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Kristen Banocy Register
DAC Rehearsal- Pearl Line Monday 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 23, 2018 40 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Ballet Technique Monday 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Kristen Banocy Register
Dance 4(Middle & Up) Monday 7:15 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Dance 1 (ages 6-7) Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Aug 21, 2018 40 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Hip Hop/ Poms 1 (Elementary) Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Aug 21, 2018 40 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Musical Theater Tuesday 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 21, 2018 38 weeks Gayle Lymer Register
Dance 1 (Grades K & 1) Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Aug 22, 2018 41 weeks Gina Evans Register
PreDance (ages 3-5) Wednesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 40 weeks Anna Alonzo Register
Emerald Line Wednesday 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 20, 2018 38 weeks Gina Evans Register
Dance 2 (Grades 2 & 3) Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM Aug 22, 2018 41 weeks Gina Evans Register
Dance 2/3 Thursday 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 40 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Hip Hop (Middle & Up) Thursday 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM Aug 23, 2018 40 weeks Michelle Reis Register
Dance 5 Thursday 7:15 PM - 8:30 PM Aug 23, 2018 40 weeks Kristen Banocy Register
Zumba (2 Seats Left) Tuesday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 21, 2018 30 weeks Chrissie Reiss Register
Zumba Saturday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Aug 25, 2018 30 weeks Chrissie Reiss Register